Northants Winter Squash Leagues


3rd October, 2018 to 31st March, 2019

Team Stats for Diana 3

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
Steve Wells164054.53.41
Shane Webster174452.73.1
Steve Griffiths133235.42.72
Nick Gee143839.52.82
Carol Fosbrook81919.92.49
Neville Smart154255.43.69
James Sheehan3993
Paul Saunders122.62.6
Connor Feakin3912.64.2


Cup Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonStats
Steve Wells39 
Shane Webster26 
Steve Griffiths23 
Nick Gee39 
Carol Fosbrook26 
Neville Smart13 
James Sheehan13 
Connor Feakin13 

Wednesday 17th October, 2018 7:30pmDiana 3
Steve Wells
Shane Webster
Steve Griffiths
Nick Gee
Carol Fosbrook
11-13Daventry 3
Simon Kember
Danny Carty
Tim Banks
Paul Crocker
Jake O'Keife
Wednesday 24th October, 2018 6:50pmLings 5
James Rowe
Tim Hughes
David Howard
Richard Smith
Daniel Sponton
3-18Diana 3
Neville Smart
Steve Wells
Nick Gee
Carol Fosbrook
James Sheehan
Wednesday 31st October, 2018 7:30pmKettering Arena 3
Keith Kingsnorth
Nick Wilkins
Dave Warren
Roman Harlamov
Justino Taborelli
4-18Diana 3
Neville Smart
Steve Wells
Shane Webster
Nick Gee
Carol Fosbrook
Wednesday 7th November, 2018 7:30pmDiana 3
Neville Smart
Steve Wells
Shane Webster
Nick Gee
Carol Fosbrook
8-12Carlton 2
Simon North
Russell Graham
Pat O'Riordan
Jeremy Prosser
Ben Norman
Wednesday 14th November, 2018 7:30pmKettering Arena 2
Nick Hawkes
Tom Lawson
Andrew Young
Mark Cox
Jon Lawson
10-13Diana 3
Steve Wells
Shane Webster
Steve Griffiths
Carol Fosbrook
James Sheehan
Wednesday 21st November, 2018 7:30pmSaints 3
Paul Loftus
Norman Jones
Paul Baron
Liam Purchase
John Boston
5-17Diana 3
Neville Smart
Paul Saunders
Shane Webster
Carol Fosbrook
Nick Gee
Wednesday 28th November, 2018 7:30pmDallington 1
Tim Dunkley
Chris Ridgway
Dean Pay
Hamer Francis
Ken Gray
9-16Diana 3
Steve Wells
Neville Smart
Shane Webster
Steve Griffiths
Carol Fosbrook
Wednesday 5th December, 2018 7:30pmDiana 3
Steve Wells
Neville Smart
Shane Webster
Steve Griffiths
Nick Gee
14-6Market Harborough 2
Jon Maynard
Matthew Craythorne
Kevin Dahan
Jonathan Parsons
Lin Leach
Wednesday 12th December, 2018 7:30pmDiana 4
Nick Darlow
Andrew Weatherill
Jared Gonya
James Sheehan
Gina Taylor
1-18Diana 3
Steve Wells
Neville Smart
Shane Webster
Steve Griffiths
Nick Gee
Wednesday 2nd January, 2019 7:00pmDaventry 3
Simon Kember
Danny Carty
James Rogers
Tim Banks
Paul Crocker
10-16Diana 3
Steve Wells
Neville Smart
Shane Webster
Steve Griffiths
Nick Gee
Wednesday 9th January, 2019 7:30pmDiana 3
Steve Wells
Neville Smart
Shane Webster
Steve Griffiths
Nick Gee
17-5Lings 5
Richard J Smith
Martin Sawyer
James Rowe
Tim Hughes
David Howard
Wednesday 16th January, 2019 7:30pmDiana 3
Steve Wells
Neville Smart
Shane Webster
Steve Griffiths
Carol Fosbrook
18-3Kettering Arena 3
Nick Wilkins
Andrew Bowen
Dave Warren
Gary Cross
Matt Abrahams
Wednesday 23rd January, 2019 7:30pmKettering Arena 2
Tom Lawson
Andrew Young
Shaun Eaton
Mark Cox
Jonny Bodicoat
0-5Diana 3
Steve Wells
Shane Webster
Steve Griffiths
Nick Gee
Carol Fosbrook
Wednesday 30th January, 2019 7:30pmCarlton 2
Damian Pell
Simon North
Jeremy Prosser
Pat O'Riordan
Russell Graham
16-8Diana 3
Steve Wells
Neville Smart
Shane Webster
Steve Griffiths
Nick Gee
Wednesday 6th February, 2019 7:30pmDiana 3
Steve Wells
Neville Smart
Shane Webster
Steve Griffiths
Nick Gee
18-0Kettering Arena 2
Tom Lawson
Andrew Young
Mark Cox
Jon Lawson
Jonny Bodicoat
Wednesday 13th February, 2019 7:30pmDiana 3
Steve Wells
Neville Smart
Shane Webster
Steve Griffiths
Nick Gee
18-2Saints 3
Paul Loftus
Lee Morris
Paul Baron
Allan Stacey
John Boston
Wednesday 20th February, 2019 7:30pmDiana 3
Steve Wells
Neville Smart
Nick Gee
Carol Fosbrook
James Sheehan
5-0Lings 5
James Rowe
Richard Smith
David Howard
Cliff Armstrong
Jeremy Morton
Wednesday 27th February, 2019 7:30pmDiana 3
Connor Feakin
Steve Wells
Neville Smart
Shane Webster
Steve Griffiths
18-3Dallington 1
Tim Dunkley
Dean Pay
Paul Grayson
Ken Gray
Hamer Francis
Monday 4th March, 2019 7:30pmMarket Harborough 2
Richard Garner
Chris Beeching
Sion Roberts
Steve Iles
Andy Seaward
10-16Diana 3
Connor Feakin
Steve Wells
Neville Smart
Shane Webster
Nick Gee
Wednesday 13th March, 2019 7:30pmDiana 3
Connor Feakin
Shane Webster
Steve Griffiths
Nick Gee
James Sheehan
18-3Diana 4
Paul Saunders
Nick Darlow
Gary Pritchard
Jared Gonya
Andrew Weatherill
Thursday 21st March, 2019 6:30pmDiana 3
Connor Feakin
Steve Wells
Shane Webster
Steve Griffiths
Nick Gee
4-1Carlton 2
Simon North
Gary Tattersall
Pat O'Riordan
Russell Graham
Ben Norman