Northants Winter Squash Leagues


18th October, 2012 to 31st March, 2013

Team Stats for Daventry 3

League Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonMVP ScoreMVP Rating
David McQuillan102938.83.88
Stewart Williams92433.33.7
Jim Simpson101922.62.26
Neil Aldersley71112.11.73
James Rogers92222.82.53
Steve Loydall81923.82.98
Terry Welbourne244.82.4
Gerry O'Donnell610101.67
Nigel Berriman1333
Ryan Swadling3910.23.4


Cup Matches (Singles)
PlayerMatchesGames WonStats
Stewart Williams13 
David McQuillan12 
Jim Simpson11 
Neil Aldersley13 
Nigel Berriman12 

Wednesday 24th October, 2012 7:30pmCripps 2
Martin Shaw
Paul Grayson
Paul Rowbottom
Godfrey Kara
Ross Jenkins
13-8Daventry 3
David McQuillan
Stewart Williams
Jim Simpson
Neil Aldersley
James Rogers
Wednesday 31st October, 2012 7:30pmDaventry 3
David McQuillan
Steve Loydall
Jim Simpson
Neil Aldersley
James Rogers
15-10Diana 4
Paul Norris
James Sheehan
Shane Webster
Gary Pritchard
Nick Darlow
Wednesday 7th November, 2012 7:30pmDaventry 3
Steve Loydall
Jim Simpson
Terry Welbourne
James Rogers
Gerry O'Donnell
12-8Kettering Arena 2
Richard J Smith
Wayne Kilborn
Mark Cox
Andrew Bowen
Derek Sleigh
Wednesday 14th November, 2012 7:30pmDaventry 3
David McQuillan
Steve Loydall
Terry Welbourne
James Rogers
Gerry O'Donnell
9-16Saints 2
Nick Andell
Rob Morgan
Allan Stacey
Dave Perrin
Jon Landeman
Wednesday 21st November, 2012 7:30pmDallington 3
Chris Peck
Tim Dunkley
Vicky Clarke
Abigail Renihan
David Price
5-16Daventry 3
Stewart Williams
David McQuillan
Steve Loydall
Jim Simpson
Gerry O'Donnell
Wednesday 28th November, 2012 7:30pmDaventry 3
Stewart Williams
David McQuillan
Jim Simpson
Neil Aldersley
Gerry O'Donnell
13-6Lings 3
Martin Sawyer
Mark Smith
Kev Purchase
Steve Boaden
Peter Crouch
Wednesday 5th December, 2012 7:30pmDaventry 3
Stewart Williams
Steve Loydall
Jim Simpson
Neil Aldersley
Nigel Berriman
15-8OWs
Paul Webber
Dan Arden
Mike Shakespeare
Preyesh Parmer
Tony Fratangelo
Wednesday 16th January, 2013 7:30pmLings 3
Martin Sawyer
Kev Purchase
Peter Crouch
Mark Smith
Kenny Watson
8-17Daventry 3
David McQuillan
Steve Loydall
Jim Simpson
Neil Aldersley
James Rogers
Wednesday 23rd January, 2013 7:30pmDallington 3
Tim Dunkley
David Graham
Ford Prior
Abigail Renihan
Ken Gray
3-2Daventry 3
Stewart Williams
David McQuillan
Jim Simpson
Neil Aldersley
Nigel Berriman
Wednesday 30th January, 2013 7:30pmDiana 4
Cliff Stromdale
James Sheehan
Declan O'Callaghan
Connor Feakin
Ashley Hymus
1-18Daventry 3
Stewart Williams
David McQuillan
Jim Simpson
James Rogers
Gerry O'Donnell
Wednesday 6th February, 2013 7:30pmKettering Arena 2
Richard J Smith
Steve Chester
Darren Laughton
Andrew Bowen
Derek Sleigh
13-7Daventry 3
Stewart Williams
Jim Simpson
Neil Aldersley
James Rogers
Gerry O'Donnell
Wednesday 13th February, 2013 7:30pmSaints 2
Nick Andell
Norman Jones
Allan Stacey
Dave Whitehead
Paul Baron
6-14Daventry 3
Stewart Williams
David McQuillan
Ryan Swadling
Jim Simpson
Neil Aldersley
Wednesday 27th February, 2013 7:30pmDaventry 3
Stewart Williams
David McQuillan
Steve Loydall
Ryan Swadling
James Rogers
18-2Dallington 3
Tim Dunkley
Ford Prior
Vicky Clarke
Abigail Renihan
Chris Hallworth
Wednesday 6th March, 2013 7:30pmDaventry 3
Stewart Williams
David McQuillan
Steve Loydall
Ryan Swadling
James Rogers
18-6Cripps 2
Martin Shaw
Paul Grayson
Paul Rowbottom
Godfrey Kara
Ross Jenkins
Tuesday 12th March, 2013 7:30pmOWs
0-18Daventry 3